Competition Entries 2015

Winner: Age 12-16

Lily Marchant, aged 16 from Gloucestershire
Lily Marchant, aged 16 from Gloucestershire

Winner: Age 7-11

Artemiy Semyenov, aged 9 from Zelenogorsk, Russia
Artemiy Semyenov, aged 9 from Zelenogorsk, Russia

special merit award

Although these entries didn’t win, we thought they were of such high merit that they were worthy of a special mention. We may also print these designs in the future.

Maria Sudyarova, aged 15 from Zelenogorsk, Russia
Maria Sudyarova, aged 15 from Zelenogorsk, Russia
Anastassiya Alefir, aged 15 from Zelenogorsk, Russia
Anastassiya Alefir, aged 15 from Zelenogorsk, Russia
Frederica Frem, aged 10 from Rabweh, Lebanon
Frederica Frem, aged 10 from Rabweh, Lebanon
Joya Khoury, aged 11 from Rabweh, Lebanon
Joya Khoury, aged 11 from Rabweh, Lebanon

Highly Commended

Freddy Asgkar, aged 10 from Rabweh, Lebanon
Freddy Asgkar, aged 10 from Rabweh, Lebanon
Phoebe Seedell, aged 9 from Cornwall
Phoebe Seedell, aged 9 from Cornwall
Tia Luxton, aged 10 from Cornwall
Tia Luxton, aged 10 from Cornwall
Morgan, aged 11 from Cornwall
Morgan, aged 11 from Cornwall
Adriana Mouka, aged 12 from Athens, Greece
Adriana Mouka, aged 12 from Athens, Greece
Apostolos Tsiamasfiris, aged 11 from Athens, Greece
Apostolos Tsiamasfiris, aged 11 from Athens, Greece
Braho Renato, aged 12 from Athens, Greece
Braho Renato, aged 12 from Athens, Greece
George Antonioy, aged 12 from Athens, Greece
George Antonioy, aged 12 from Athens, Greece
Iliana Kostopoulou, aged 9 from Athens, Greece
Iliana Kostopoulou, aged 9 from Athens, Greece
Liam Rowsell, aged 13 from Peacehaven, UK
Liam Rowsell, aged 13 from Peacehaven, UK
Amber Harrington, aged 14 from Peacehaven, UK
Amber Harrington, aged 14 from Peacehaven, UK
Josie Nichol, aged 12 from Peacehaven, UK
Josie Nichol, aged 12 from Peacehaven, UK
Josh Bates, aged 9 from Asheville, North Carolina
Josh Bates, aged 9 from Asheville, North Carolina
Lily Foo, aged 9 from Asheville, North Carolina
Lily Foo, aged 9 from Asheville, North Carolina
Ayla MacNaughton, aged 7 from Bluff, New Zealand
Ayla MacNaughton, aged 7 from Bluff, New Zealand
Eleri Baden, aged 9 from Bluff, New Zealand
Eleri Baden, aged 9 from Bluff, New Zealand
Irene Fowler, aged 8 from Bluff, New Zealand
Irene Fowler, aged 8 from Bluff, New Zealand
Maria Metrogianni, aged 14 from Athens, Greece
Maria Metrogianni, aged 14 from Athens, Greece
Filippa Galaiou, aged 10 from Athens, Greece
Filippa Galaiou, aged 10 from Athens, Greece
Yasmina Naim, aged 10 from Rabweh, Lebanon
Yasmina Naim, aged 10 from Rabweh, Lebanon
Sarah Sarkis, aged 12 from Rabweh, Lebanon
Sarah Sarkis, aged 12 from Rabweh, Lebanon
Sarah Ibrahim, aged 11 from Rabweh, Lebanon
Sarah Ibrahim, aged 11 from Rabweh, Lebanon
Rita Khoury, aged 11 from Rabweh, Lebanon
Rita Khoury, aged 11 from Rabweh, Lebanon
Jolynne Keshishian, aged 12 from Rabweh, Lebanon
Jolynne Keshishian, aged 12 from Rabweh, Lebanon
Ilona Khoueiry, aged 12 from Rabweh, Lebanon
Ilona Khoueiry, aged 12 from Rabweh, Lebanon
Sophy Timofeeva, aged 15 from Zelenogorsk, Russia
Sophy Timofeeva, aged 15 from Zelenogorsk, Russia
Sophie Maltseva, aged 10 from Zelenogorsk, Russia
Sophie Maltseva, aged 10 from Zelenogorsk, Russia
Polina Ustinenko, aged 9 from Zelenogorsk, Russia
Polina Ustinenko, aged 9 from Zelenogorsk, Russia
Kate Kuzmich, aged 8 from Zelenogorsk, Russia
Kate Kuzmich, aged 8 from Zelenogorsk, Russia
Fyedor Oshkin, aged 9 from Zelenogorsk, Russia
Fyedor Oshkin, aged 9 from Zelenogorsk, Russia
Daria Tishina, aged 10 from Zelenogorsk, Russia
Daria Tishina, aged 10 from Zelenogorsk, Russia

 other entries